176.jpg Cholla (<i>Cylindropuntia</i> spp.)ThumbnailsYerba Mansa (<i>Anemopsis californica</i>)
Common name: Triangle Leaf Bursage, Burrobush, Rabbitbush

Scientific name: Ambrosia deltoidea

Description: Triangle leaf bursage is a small round shrub with slender, brittle branches, triangular serrated leaves, small greenish-yellow flowers,and bur-like seeds.
Information
Author
Kimberley A. Ryan, Northern Arizona University Anthropology Laboratories
File
176.jpg
Filesize
670 KB
EXIF Metadata
Canon Canon EOS 50D
Make
Canon
Model
Canon EOS 50D
DateTimeOriginal
2011:03:12 13:35:40
ApertureFNumber
f/16.0