DSCN0146.JPG Fourwing Saltbush (<i>Atriplex canescens</i>)ThumbnailsEnglemann Prickly Pear (<i>Opuntia engelmannii</i>)
Common names: Beargrass

Scientific name: Nolina microcarpa

Description: Beargrass is a large clumping grass with narrow fibrous leaves.

Dye: None.

Other uses: Widely used in basket and/or mat weaving.
Information
Author
Meghann M. Vance, Northern Arizona University Anthropology Laboratories
File
DSCN0146.JPG
Filesize
286 KB
EXIF Metadata
NIKON COOLPIX L5
Make
NIKON
Model
COOLPIX L5
DateTimeOriginal
2010:08:01 14:56:16
ApertureFNumber
f/2.9