290.jpg Guayule (<i>Parthenium argentatum</i>)ThumbnailsLechuguilla (<i>Agave lechuguilla</i>)
Common name: Slipper Plant, Lady's Slipper

Scientific name: Euphorbia antisyphilitica

Description: This plant is an succulent that blooms in the fall. The plant grows as masses of clumped stems capped with yellow to orange-red flowers when in bloom.
Information
Author
Kimberley A. Ryan, Northern Arizona University Anthropology Laboratories
File
290.jpg
Filesize
1431 KB
EXIF Metadata
Canon Canon EOS 50D
Make
Canon
Model
Canon EOS 50D
DateTimeOriginal
2011:03:12 14:19:22
ApertureFNumber
f/16.0